Standings

You are here

Fall 2021 Season Notes

  1. Rec teams were grouped by geography as best as we could (3rd grade was especially difficult). Please note in order to make better schedules for some teams, there might be a crossover match or two between teams of different pods.
  2. Since there are only 4 boys teams, they will play a 9 match schedule (3 matches against each of the other teams) in a five-week period. The tournament for them will be on October 16th
  3. Due to potential conflicts with club tryouts, the girls 5th/6th athletic A division will have their tournament on October 16th and the Athletic B division will have their tournament on October 17th.
  4. All other divisions will have their tournament on October 23-24.
recreational divisions may be split into geographical pods
3rd Grade Girls Rec - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mariemont Haskamp 3GR 8 - 4 0.667 18.00 18.25
Madeira Matthews 3GR 7 - 2 0.778 20.78 13.78
Milford Roebel 3GR 6 - 3 0.667 20.00 17.11
Goshen Courtney 3GR 6 - 6 1.000 23.50 24.83
Oak Hills Pricket 3GR 6 - 6 0.500 14.33 15.67
Oak Hills Finke 3GR 4 - 2 0.667 21.17 10.83
Madeira Crowley 3GR 3 - 3 0.500 18.33 10.83
MVCA Blankenship 3GR 3 - 3 0.500 19.17 18.50
Indian Hill Slusher 3GR 2 - 7 0.222 15.33 20.56
MVCA Portman 3GR 0 - 0 0.000 0.00 0.00
Loveland Pater 3GR 0 - 9 0.000 13.17 34.17
3rd Grade Girls Rec - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lebanon Davis 3GR 8 - 1 0.889 20.33 15.33
Sycamore Gennett 3GR 8 - 1 0.889 20.67 15.56
Sycamore Sarasua 3GR 6 - 6 0.500 17.67 17.17
Edgewood Riley 3GR 5 - 1 0.833 20.83 18.00
Mason Elsasser-Hammond 3GR 5 - 1 0.833 21.33 18.50
Kings Spencer 3GR 3 - 6 0.333 18.56 18.78
Oak Hills Mcnulty 3GR 1 - 11 0.083 16.83 21.75
Kings Tomasulo 3GR 0 - 9 0.000 13.89 21.67
4th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Indian Hill Scott 4GR 11 - 1 0.917 22.92 13.42
Seven Hills LIttle 4GR 8 - 7 0.533 18.93 17.47
Sycamore Gohr 4GR 7 - 2 0.778 21.00 16.00
Reading VYO Allen 4GR 7 - 5 0.583 19.17 15.42
Madeira Suit 4GR 5 - 1 0.833 21.17 12.50
Wyoming Sloane 4GR 4 - 5 0.444 19.44 18.00
MVCA Long 4GR 3 - 3 0.500 16.17 18.00
Deer Park Louden 4GR 3 - 6 0.333 11.44 17.44
Loveland Dempsey 4GR 3 - 6 0.333 18.89 22.56
Pleasant Ridge Eddingfield 4GR 3 - 6 0.333 14.11 20.00
Norwood Rothschuh 4GR 0 - 12 0.000 11.75 23.42
4th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Goshen Wandstrat 4GR 6 - 3 0.667 19.22 16.56
Williamsburg Herrmann 4GR 6 - 3 0.667 19.89 17.11
Batavia Devore 4GR 6 - 6 0.500 18.25 19.92
Milford Laux 4GR 6 - 6 0.500 19.33 16.92
Williamsburg Dorsey 4GR 6 - 6 0.500 16.83 18.50
Goshen Bonnell 4GR 4 - 8 0.333 18.58 20.75
New Richmond Hughes 4GR 3 - 3 - 1 0.500 18.50 18.50
Williamsburg Swafford 4GR 2 - 4 - 1 0.333 19.00 21.00
4th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Madeira Momper 4GR 6 - 0 1.000 21.67 9.00
Loveland Flaig 4GR 6 - 3 0.667 20.89 17.44
Sycamore Hubbard 4GR 6 - 3 0.667 19.67 15.33
Indian Hill Albrecht 4GR 5 - 1 0.833 22.00 17.17
Sycamore Mahoney 4GR 5 - 4 0.556 19.11 19.11
Hyde Park Gennett 4GR 5 - 7 0.417 17.08 18.67
MVCA Szabo 4GR 5 - 7 0.417 18.25 19.33
Kilgour Minnillo 4GR 4 - 8 0.333 17.25 20.25
Mariemont Robertson 4GR 2 - 1 0.667 20.00 17.33
Deer Park O'Brian 4GR 1 - 11 0.083 12.00 21.58
4th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lebanon Burns 4GR 12 - 0 1.000 21.83 14.17
Lebanon Bosdell 4GR 7 - 5 0.583 18.50 16.25
Centerville Miller 4GR 6 - 6 0.500 17.83 19.75
Mason Barcenas 4GR 6 - 6 0.500 19.92 19.33
Kings Cukovecki 4GR 5 - 7 0.417 18.17 19.17
Kings Long 4GR 5 - 7 0.417 16.75 19.25
Edgewood Miller 4GR 4 - 8 0.333 19.17 20.17
Kings Naranjo 4GR 3 - 9 0.250 15.33 19.42
4th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Rohr 4GR 12 - 0 1.000 21.75 13.75
Oak Hills Menninger 4GR 6 - 3 0.667 20.89 15.67
Oak Hills Spille 4GR 4 - 5 0.444 16.89 17.89
White Oak Gehring 4GR 4 - 5 0.444 16.89 19.56
Oak Hills Braun 4GR 4 - 8 0.333 15.50 19.58
Oak Hills Roland 4GR 3 - 6 0.333 17.56 18.33
White Oak Riggins 4GR 3 - 9 0.250 16.00 20.50
5th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Indian Hill Schwartz 5GR 9 - 0 1.000 21.78 14.56
MVCA Debra 5GR 5 - 1 0.833 20.50 14.33
Deer Park Querry 5GR 5 - 4 0.556 19.00 17.44
Indian Hill Cicchinelli 5GR 4 - 5 0.444 18.56 21.11
Norwood Wade 5GR 3 - 6 0.333 18.44 19.44
Madeira Crowley 5GR 2 - 1 0.667 19.67 20.33
Reading VYO Whitt 5GR 1 - 5 0.167 18.17 22.17
Sycamore Mallory 5GR 1 - 8 0.111 14.56 21.00
5th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
New Richmond Bennett 5GR 6 - 0 1.000 21.67 13.17
Goshen Slusher 5GR 6 - 3 0.667 19.22 17.78
Milford Patch 5GR 6 - 3 0.667 18.78 16.11
Batavia Kissee 5GR 5 - 7 0.417 18.42 18.50
Milford Noble 5GR 4 - 8 0.333 16.08 20.08
Goshen West 5GR 3 - 9 0.250 17.00 20.25
5th Grade Girls Rec - east - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Norwood Stacy 5GR 11 - 1 0.917 21.58 14.58
Indian Hill Larkin 5GR 9 - 3 0.750 19.42 15.58
Loveland Strong 5GR 9 - 3 0.750 21.25 17.25
Kilgour Enia 5GR 7 - 5 0.583 19.58 19.00
Mariemont Lester 5GR 4 - 8 0.333 17.75 20.08
MVCA Long 5GR 3 - 6 0.333 17.33 19.89
Madeira Towe 5GR 1 - 5 0.167 13.17 21.33
Seven Hills Vincze 5GR 1 - 11 0.083 16.58 21.75
5th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Big Blue Couch 5GR 8 - 1 0.889 21.22 12.22
Edgewood Morris 5GR 6 - 3 0.667 18.00 18.56
Talawanda Dunwoody 5GR 5 - 4 0.556 19.11 18.00
Edgewood Alexander 5GR 2 - 7 0.222 15.67 19.67
Springdale Reid 5GR 1 - 5 0.333 15.67 42.00
Edgewood Anderson 5GR 0 - 6 0.000 15.67 21.67
5th Grade Girls Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Whittington 5GR 8 - 1 0.889 21.44 14.89
Mason Oppy 5GR 7 - 2 0.778 21.22 17.11
Mason Cox 5GR 6 - 3 0.667 18.22 18.44
Loveland Cappelletty 5GR 4 - 5 0.444 19.00 16.00
Sycamore Anderson 5GR 3 - 3 0.500 19.17 10.83
Sycamore Dalton 5GR 1 - 8 0.111 14.00 21.78
Lebanon Edling 5GR 0 - 6 0.000 12.33 22.17
5th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills Klosterman 5GR 9 - 0 1.000 22.00 12.33
Oak Hills Key 5GR 5 - 1 0.833 20.67 11.33
White Oak Bratfish 5GR 4 - 5 0.444 15.89 16.11
Oak Hills Monnig 5GR 3 - 6 0.333 16.44 19.33
White Oak Hunter 5GR 0 - 3 0.000 13.00 21.67
Waldorf Warren 5GR 0 - 6 0.000 6.83 21.67
5th/6th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Madeira Hart 5-6BR 7 - 2 0.778 19.33 15.78
White Oak Porta 5-6BR 7 - 2 0.778 19.89 14.67
Loveland Bove 5-6BR 2 - 7 0.222 15.33 20.33
Milford Poe 5-6BR 2 - 7 0.222 16.44 20.22
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic A
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Evans-Hugenberg 5-6GA 12 - 0 1.000 21.67 7.08
Milford Mandel 5-6GA 12 - 0 1.000 22.00 13.58
Kings McLain 5-6GA 9 - 3 0.750 19.92 15.92
Oak Hills Huber 5-6GA 8 - 4 0.667 18.08 16.42
Centerville Onweller 5-6GA 5 - 7 0.417 15.50 19.08
Talawanda Dunwoody 5-6GA 5 - 7 0.417 18.08 19.33
Springboro Aracri 5-6GA 4 - 8 0.333 15.17 20.00
Madeira Allen 5-6GA 2 - 10 0.167 16.58 20.75
White Oak Carmichael 5-6GA 2 - 10 0.167 14.92 21.17
Loveland Brantley 5-6GA 1 - 11 0.083 12.92 21.50
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic B
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Flowerdew 5-6GB 12 - 0 1.000 21.67 10.00
Sycamore Dersham 5-6GB 12 - 0 1.000 21.67 10.42
Goshen Scherzinger 5-6GB 8 - 1 0.889 21.44 12.89
Lebanon Caudill 5-6GB 6 - 6 0.500 18.50 16.67
Edgewood Reffitt 5-6GB 5 - 4 0.556 18.67 18.11
Madeira Preyss 5-6GB 5 - 4 0.556 19.89 19.89
Milford Deweese 5-6GB 5 - 4 0.556 18.44 15.56
White Oak Warren 5-6GB 4 - 8 0.333 14.75 18.92
Williamsburg Graves 5-6GB 3 - 0 1.000 21.67 11.67
Mariemont Wise 5-6GB 3 - 6 0.333 15.11 20.78
Oak Hills Dissinger 5-6GB 3 - 9 0.250 14.75 21.00
Springboro Kirkland 5-6GB 3 - 9 0.250 15.08 20.67
Kings Meshesha 5-6GB 1 - 5 0.167 11.67 21.33
Loveland Mason 5-6GB 1 - 8 0.111 14.00 21.11
Springboro Moore 5-6GB 1 - 8 0.125 15.38 24.13
6th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Norwood Wolf 6GR 6 - 3 0.667 19.33 16.22
MVCA Taylor 6GR 5 - 1 0.833 20.83 9.33
Pleasant Ridge Chambless 6GR 4 - 3 - 1 0.500 16.75 19.63
Reading VYO Allen 6GR 4 - 5 0.444 19.11 18.33
Deer Park Richmond 6GR 3 - 5 - 1 0.333 18.67 17.67
Indian Hill Heinichen 6GR 3 - 5 0.600 21.00 32.80
Sycamore Harris 6GR 2 - 1 0.667 18.67 19.00
Wyoming Hayes 6GR 1 - 5 0.167 16.33 21.33
6th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Williamsburg Souder 6GR 9 - 0 1.000 21.67 12.11
New Richmond Lally 6GR 8 - 1 0.889 21.44 12.56
Goshen Ohnmeis 6GR 5 - 1 0.833 21.67 15.67
Milford Gillen 6GR 5 - 7 0.417 16.17 18.33
Batavia Maynard 6GR 2 - 7 0.222 13.89 21.44
Goshen Brooker 6GR 1 - 5 0.167 15.00 20.67
Batavia Keith 6GR 0 - 3 0.000 17.67 21.67
Williamsburg Baudendistel 6GR 0 - 6 0.000 11.33 21.67
6th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Indian Hill Burroughs 6GR 10 - 2 0.833 21.33 18.42
Seven Hills Patel 6GR 9 - 3 0.750 20.58 18.00
Hyde Park Roberts 6GR 8 - 4 0.667 19.33 17.67
Mariemont Aichele 6GR 5 - 4 0.556 18.89 18.56
Kilgour Feldman 6GR 4 - 5 0.444 19.22 18.44
MVCA Huber 6GR 4 - 5 0.444 19.33 18.56
Loveland Rippe Haines 6GR 3 - 6 0.333 16.00 19.00
Waldorf Thomas 6GR 1 - 5 0.167 18.17 20.00
Madeira Dunnigan 6GR 1 - 11 0.083 16.17 21.58
6th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Schumm 6GR 12 - 0 1.000 21.67 12.92
Mason Hall 6GR 9 - 0 1.000 21.67 12.22
Big Blue Silva 6GR 9 - 3 0.750 20.17 15.00
Edgewood Truett 6GR 5 - 4 0.556 19.44 17.78
Kings Ries 6GR 5 - 4 0.556 18.33 17.33
Lebanon Rehberg 6GR 3 - 3 0.500 18.50 17.50
Centerville Boros 6GR 1 - 11 0.083 12.92 21.50
Kings Meutsch 6GR 1 - 11 0.083 12.50 20.42
Big Blue Maaytah 6GR 0 - 9 0.000 12.33 21.67
6th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills Abrams 6GR 8 - 1 0.889 20.78 17.78
White Oak Henschen 6GR 7 - 2 0.778 21.33 16.00
Oak Hills Hacker 6GR 6 - 3 0.667 18.33 16.00
Springdale Williams 6GR 5 - 4 0.556 19.44 14.78
Reading VYO Daniels 6GR 3 - 0 1.000 21.67 13.00
Wyoming Cordes 6GR 3 - 3 0.500 18.00 16.83
Norwood Thompson 6GR 1 - 8 0.111 12.33 20.56
White Oak Whitney 6GR 0 - 0 0.000 0.00 0.00
Oak Hills Waller 6GR 0 - 3 0.000 14.67 21.67
Reading VYO McKinney 6GR 0 - 9 0.000 13.22 21.67
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Takle-Flach 7-8GR 8 - 1 0.889 21.22 12.56
White Oak Ruthven 7-8GR 7 - 2 0.778 20.67 17.11
Loveland Rumberg 7-8GR 6 - 3 0.667 17.67 16.78
White Oak Hines 7-8GR 5 - 4 0.556 18.78 17.33
Madeira Tinsler 7-8GR 5 - 7 0.417 17.08 19.83
Mariemont Miskimens 7-8GR 3 - 9 0.250 16.58 20.08
Milford Brocki 7-8GR 2 - 10 0.167 16.00 21.08
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Mohamed 7-8GR 12 - 0 1.000 21.67 9.42
Milford Davis 7-8GR 8 - 1 0.889 21.11 14.44
Immaculate Conception Harrison 7-8GR 6 - 3 0.667 19.33 15.78
Kings Rozumovich 7-8GR 1 - 2 0.333 16.00 19.67
Edgewood Million 7-8GR 0 - 6 0.000 9.83 21.67
Wyoming Blanton 7-8GR 0 - 6 0.000 14.67 21.83
Waldorf Stone 7-8GR 0 - 9 0.000 9.67 21.78