Standings

You are here

Please note that there will be a few crossover games in the 3rd/4th grade rec division due to the small number of teams in the north pod. Teams in the north pod will play each other twice and then play two matches against teams in the central or northeast pod to provide some variety to their schedule. Teams in the central or northeast pod will have to at most once, travel to Talawanda, Edgewood, or Hamilton. Also, please note ... the league does not give out regular season awards. Teams are sorted by number of wins and then alphabetically. Other data is looked at when determining seeding for the tournament. Thanks!

recreational divisions may be split into geographical pods
3rd/4th Grade Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Wyoming Cameron 3-4R 24 - 6 0.800 20.07 15.50
Mariemont Berscheit 3-4R 22 - 8 0.815 20.63 17.30
Madeira Paik 3-4R 21 - 9 0.700 20.37 13.60
Madeira Preyss 3-4R 20 - 10 0.667 19.47 15.83
Springdale Bates 3-4R 19 - 11 0.633 19.33 17.03
Kilgour Feldman 3-4R 16 - 14 0.533 18.83 18.70
Sharonville RAUEN 3-4R 16 - 14 0.533 19.07 17.90
Indian Hill Schwartz 3-4R 13 - 17 0.433 16.93 19.17
Norwood Thompson 3-4R 8 - 19 0.308 17.00 20.85
Reading VYO Feld 3-4R 8 - 22 0.267 17.10 20.03
Reading VYO Vaughn 3-4R 7 - 23 0.259 15.74 23.19
Deer Park Querry 3-4R 3 - 24 0.111 14.15 21.22
3rd/4th Grade Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Norwood Stacy 3-4R 27 - 3 0.900 21.37 14.10
MVCA Szabo 3-4R 25 - 5 0.833 18.97 13.90
Indian Hill Seaman Kossmeyer 3-4R 18 - 12 0.667 19.22 19.37
Mariemont Wise 3-4R 17 - 13 0.567 19.57 18.20
Hyde Park Waters 3-4R 15 - 15 0.500 17.87 15.57
Reading VYO Viel 3-4R 14 - 16 0.519 18.63 17.07
Kilgour Enia 3-4R 13 - 17 0.481 18.37 19.30
Indian Hill Nanista 3-4R 12 - 18 0.400 17.90 18.57
Pleasant Ridge Seeds 3-4R 11 - 19 0.367 17.67 19.33
Madeira Brock 3-4R 11 - 21 0.344 16.53 19.56
Seven Hills Pietoso 3-4R 10 - 20 0.333 16.80 19.70
Mariemont Barclay 3-4R 9 - 21 0.300 16.00 20.13
3rd/4th Grade Rec - east - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Batavia Keith 3-4R 26 - 4 0.867 20.80 13.37
Williamsburg Graves 3-4R 25 - 5 0.833 20.23 14.63
Goshen Scherzinger 3-4R 18 - 12 0.600 18.73 16.50
Milford Mell 3-4R 18 - 12 0.600 18.77 16.70
Williamsburg Harmon 3-4R 14 - 16 0.467 17.30 18.33
Goshen Ritchie 3-4R 13 - 17 0.433 17.80 18.20
New Richmond Broughton 3-4R 4 - 26 0.133 14.07 21.00
Batavia Marshall 3-4R 2 - 28 0.067 12.50 21.47
3rd/4th Grade Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Edgewood Lake-Grahovac 3-4R 21 - 9 0.700 20.07 16.20
Talawanda Dunwoody 3-4R 17 - 13 0.567 18.50 17.77
Edgewood Muncy 3-4R 16 - 14 0.533 18.83 17.17
Edgewood Gillis 3-4R 15 - 15 0.500 17.67 18.27
Big Blue Withers 3-4R 4 - 26 0.133 13.57 21.33
3rd/4th Grade Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Hall 3-4R 24 - 6 0.800 20.37 16.60
Sycamore Dersham 3-4R 24 - 6 0.800 20.17 14.07
Loveland Mugler 3-4R 21 - 9 0.700 20.13 15.17
Sycamore Harris 3-4R 18 - 12 0.600 17.87 16.17
Kings Meshesha 3-4R 16 - 17 0.485 16.55 15.76
Loveland Chesar 3-4R 11 - 16 0.407 17.63 17.74
Loveland Becker 3-4R 10 - 16 0.417 14.83 18.17
Kings Hubbard 3-4R 8 - 19 0.333 15.04 18.79
Kings Whittington 3-4R 2 - 28 0.067 10.50 21.50
3rd/4th Grade Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Warren 3-4R 24 - 6 0.800 20.57 14.53
Oak Hills Hacker 3-4R 21 - 9 0.700 19.90 15.87
White Oak Henschen 3-4R 17 - 13 0.567 19.33 17.83
Oak Hills Abrams 3-4R 15 - 15 0.500 17.53 17.53
Fairview-Clifton Boerger 3-4R 14 - 16 0.467 16.67 18.67
White Oak Bratfish 3-4R 14 - 16 0.467 17.63 18.03
Oak Hills Waller 3-4R 13 - 20 0.433 17.60 18.87
Oak Hills Tenkman 3-4R 12 - 18 0.400 17.17 19.27
Oak Hills Kumler 3-4R 5 - 25 0.167 15.23 21.23
3rd/4th Grade Upper Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Evans 3-4UR 29 - 1 0.967 21.60 10.87
Mason Renners 3-4UR 15 - 15 0.500 18.07 18.20
Madeira Chu 3-4UR 12 - 18 0.400 17.27 19.37
Kings Mcclain 3-4UR 10 - 20 0.333 17.23 20.13
Indian Hill Larkin 3-4UR 9 - 21 0.300 14.73 20.33
5th/6th Grade Athletic A
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Hubbard 5-6A 29 - 1 0.967 21.63 10.17
Lebanon Long 5-6A 24 - 6 0.800 20.20 13.43
Loveland Williams 5-6A 22 - 8 0.733 19.97 14.60
Mason Shields-Hugenberg 5-6A 19 - 11 0.633 19.93 16.60
Talawanda McCullough 5-6A 17 - 13 0.567 17.90 16.77
Edgewood Humphrey 5-6A 16 - 14 0.533 18.90 16.77
Kings McNeil 5-6A 15 - 15 0.500 18.57 17.50
Springboro Moore 5-6A 14 - 16 0.467 17.30 18.90
Oak Hills Stewart 5-6A 12 - 18 0.414 18.28 19.41
White Oak Burton 5-6A 12 - 18 0.400 15.77 18.83
Centerville Boros Team 1 5-6A 0 - 30 0.000 9.31 22.41
Centerville Boros Team 2 5-6A 0 - 30 0.000 8.83 21.67
5th/6th Grade Athletic B
Team Record PCT PF PA
New Richmond West 5-6B 21 - 6 0.778 20.63 13.93
Loveland Crawford 5-6B 20 - 10 0.667 19.43 18.07
Batavia Devore 5-6B 19 - 8 0.731 20.62 17.92
Madeira Wirsing 5-6B 19 - 11 0.633 19.20 17.00
Mason Oppy 5-6B 19 - 11 0.633 19.13 17.33
Williamsburg McCarty 5-6B 17 - 13 0.567 19.90 16.50
Kings Horsley 5-6B 16 - 14 0.533 18.30 17.20
Sycamore Becerril 5-6B 16 - 14 0.552 19.59 17.24
Mason Dewitt 5-6B 15 - 15 0.500 17.87 17.93
Loveland Stoelb 5-6B 14 - 16 0.467 16.90 17.83
Oak Hills McCarthy 5-6B 14 - 16 0.467 18.57 18.50
Indian Hill Recker 5-6B 12 - 18 0.400 16.30 18.90
White Oak Penny 5-6B 10 - 20 0.333 16.57 20.47
Lebanon Brown 5-6B 7 - 23 0.233 15.53 20.70
Edgewood Henson 5-6B 3 - 27 0.100 12.87 20.77
5th/6th Grade Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Wyoming Albert 5-6R 24 - 6 0.800 20.80 14.70
Wyoming Rickert 5-6R 23 - 7 0.767 20.00 14.07
Springdale Knapp 5-6R 22 - 8 0.733 20.57 14.27
Immaculate Conception Harrison 5-6R 21 - 9 0.700 19.07 15.87
Deer Park Beach 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 16.77 18.73
Glendale Lyons 5-6R 11 - 16 0.407 18.00 19.41
Norwood Berling 5-6R 11 - 16 0.407 17.52 18.67
Reading VYO Hess 5-6R 11 - 19 0.367 15.57 19.97
Pleasant Ridge Seeds 5-6R 10 - 20 0.345 16.00 18.55
Norwood Collins 5-6R 9 - 18 0.360 18.12 20.24
Reading VYO Cooper 5-6R 5 - 22 0.185 11.56 21.15
5th/6th Grade Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Bloom 5-6R 28 - 2 0.933 21.20 13.53
Hyde Park Roberts 5-6R 26 - 4 0.867 20.90 10.67
Madeira Hambidge 5-6R 25 - 5 0.833 20.30 13.67
Seven Hills Rebekah 5-6R 17 - 13 0.567 18.37 17.00
Waldorf Rao 5-6R 15 - 15 0.500 15.53 17.03
Milford Ellison 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 16.60 18.97
Sycamore Downing 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 18.17 17.27
Mariemont Lester 5-6R 11 - 19 0.367 15.87 19.37
Kilgour Bokelman 5-6R 8 - 22 0.267 16.80 20.23
Mariemont VanVleet 5-6R 5 - 22 0.192 13.38 21.92
Indian Hill Ruff 5-6R 3 - 24 0.143 12.48 24.76
5th/6th Grade Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Indian Hill Miller 5-6R 24 - 6 0.800 20.47 13.40
MVCA Irwin 5-6R 24 - 6 0.800 20.43 12.20
Madeira Tinsler 5-6R 20 - 10 0.667 19.53 16.13
Mariemont Miller 5-6R 20 - 10 0.667 20.43 17.90
Hyde Park Tom 5-6R 17 - 13 0.567 18.10 15.57
Indian Hill Cicchinelli 5-6R 17 - 13 0.567 18.40 16.73
Seven Hills Little 5-6R 14 - 16 0.467 17.50 18.63
Mariemont Robertson 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 17.97 18.00
Kilgour Hall 5-6R 8 - 22 0.267 15.03 19.77
Deer Park McGeen 5-6R 5 - 25 0.167 11.77 21.30
Waldorf Morehouse 5-6R 4 - 26 0.133 10.97 20.97
5th/6th Grade Rec - east - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Batavia Sicurella 5-6R 28 - 2 0.933 21.40 13.23
Batavia Maham 5-6R 25 - 5 0.833 21.13 12.37
Batavia Mullis 5-6R 19 - 11 0.633 19.67 16.43
New Richmond Lally 5-6R 17 - 13 0.567 18.40 17.97
New Richmond Fry 5-6R 13 - 14 0.481 17.56 19.41
New Richmond Russo 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 16.27 18.90
New Richmond Corwin 5-6R 7 - 20 0.259 14.33 19.07
Williamsburg Burton 5-6R 5 - 22 0.185 15.19 20.96
Williamsburg King 5-6R 3 - 24 0.111 13.93 21.52
5th/6th Grade Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Edgewood Davis 5-6R 24 - 6 0.800 20.53 14.97
Edgewood Parker 5-6R 23 - 7 0.767 20.37 13.90
Edgewood Achberger 5-6R 19 - 8 0.704 19.67 16.37
Edgewood Cox 5-6R 15 - 15 0.500 18.77 16.63
Edgewood Powers 5-6R 13 - 17 0.433 16.77 18.07
Big Blue Blanton 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 17.53 18.50
Springboro Helton 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 16.37 20.17
Talawanda Dunwoody 5-6R 11 - 16 0.407 18.70 19.15
Big Blue Carder 5-6R 3 - 27 0.100 10.37 21.03
5th/6th Grade Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Ritter 5-6R 21 - 9 0.700 19.00 16.60
Lebanon Burns 5-6R 21 - 9 0.700 20.03 16.17
Loveland Mason 5-6R 20 - 10 0.667 20.10 16.90
Kings Ries 5-6R 16 - 14 0.533 18.43 17.47
Kings Huecker 5-6R 15 - 15 0.500 17.83 18.47
Mason Hartsock 5-6R 13 - 17 0.433 18.30 18.67
Lebanon Coleman 5-6R 10 - 20 0.333 17.70 19.70
Kings Cukovecki 5-6R 4 - 26 0.133 13.80 21.23
5th/6th Grade Rec - northeast - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Schultz 5-6R 27 - 3 0.900 21.00 14.77
Milford Messink 5-6R 25 - 5 0.833 20.37 13.97
Goshen Chun 5-6R 24 - 6 0.800 20.90 13.90
Loveland Purdy 5-6R 15 - 15 0.500 18.47 18.30
Sycamore Lee 5-6R 9 - 21 0.300 15.40 20.43
Milford Foster 5-6R 8 - 22 0.267 15.80 20.20
Goshen Belcher 5-6R 6 - 24 0.200 16.17 20.33
Goshen Freeman 5-6R 6 - 24 0.200 14.70 20.90
5th/6th Grade Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Patterson 5-6R 24 - 6 0.800 20.40 15.47
Oak Hills McNulty 5-6R 20 - 10 0.667 19.70 15.23
Oak Hills Tharp 5-6R 20 - 10 0.667 19.40 16.50
Oak Hills Carson 5-6R 18 - 12 0.600 19.17 17.30
Oak Hills Fowkes 5-6R 17 - 13 0.567 19.30 16.30
Oak Hills Ruthven 5-6R 17 - 13 0.567 17.60 18.10
White Oak Bratfish 5-6R 16 - 14 0.533 18.27 18.60
White Oak Blaker 5-6R 15 - 15 0.500 18.00 17.57
White Oak Meece 5-6R 13 - 17 0.433 16.90 19.00
White Oak Mohamad 5-6R 9 - 21 0.300 17.53 18.57
Fairview-Clifton Conlon 5-6R 6 - 24 0.200 14.23 20.23
Oak Hills Hannan 5-6R 5 - 25 0.167 12.97 20.60
7th/8th Grade Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Waldorf Gray Wolves Keller 7-8R 27 - 3 0.900 21.70 16.93
White Oak Koenig 7-8R 23 - 7 0.767 20.57 13.40
Kings Erb 7-8R 16 - 14 0.533 18.43 18.07
Loveland Rumberg 7-8R 13 - 17 0.433 18.23 18.50
Waldorf Thomas 7-8R 13 - 17 0.433 18.20 20.07
White Oak Ostenkamp 7-8R 13 - 17 0.433 16.60 19.57
Fairview-Clifton Boerger 7-8R 12 - 18 0.400 16.87 19.30
White Oak Richter 7-8R 12 - 18 0.400 17.63 19.13
White Oak Dennis 7-8R 6 - 24 0.200 16.77 20.03