Standings

You are here

Spring 2024 Season Notes

  1. Rec teams were grouped by geography as best as we could. Please note in order to make better schedules for some teams, there might be a crossover match or two between teams of different pods.
  2. We did not have enough teams to have A and B divisions for 5th and 6th grade girls athletic so there will be a single athletic division for those grades.
recreational divisions may be split into geographical pods
3rd Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Hyde Park Kestner 3GR 25 - 5 0.833 20.50 14.67
Madeira Costigan 3GR 23 - 7 0.767 19.83 16.30
Madeira Suit 3GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.80 15.07
Goshen Marsh 3GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.80 17.50
Pleasant Ridge Reddy 3GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.20 17.40
West Clermont Fouts 3GR 15 - 15 0.556 18.56 19.04
Batavia Martin 3GR 12 - 18 0.400 15.83 19.23
Loveland McAlees 3GR 12 - 18 0.400 18.33 17.93
Loveland Rosario 3GR 12 - 18 0.400 17.10 18.77
Madeira Martin 3GR 11 - 19 0.367 16.87 19.63
Milford Carey 3GR 10 - 20 0.333 16.80 19.60
Milford Brandstetter 3GR 5 - 25 0.167 14.27 20.80
3rd Grade Girls Rec - northeast
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Schmidt 3GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.47 15.80
Kings Krusling 3GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.50 17.33
Lakota East Bowden 3GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.27 18.33
Loveland Ferris 3GR 18 - 12 0.600 18.80 16.47
Kings Barrett 3GR 13 - 17 0.433 17.77 18.43
Lakota East Rau 3GR 11 - 19 0.367 16.03 18.90
Lakota East Wagner 3GR 11 - 19 0.367 18.20 19.40
Little Miami Enlow 3GR 6 - 24 0.200 15.53 20.90
3rd Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Hornbach 3GR 29 - 1 0.967 21.50 12.70
White Oak Maxwell 3GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.40 13.53
White Oak Cook 3GR 20 - 10 0.741 19.81 15.07
White Oak Roth 3GR 18 - 12 0.667 20.19 13.70
Oak Hills Smed 3GR 10 - 20 0.370 14.44 22.41
Oak Hills Poland 3GR 8 - 22 0.267 14.30 19.83
Oak Hills Mentrup 3GR 7 - 23 0.233 14.73 18.60
White Oak Walton 3GR 6 - 24 0.222 13.26 23.48
3rd/4th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Sycamore Vincent 3-4BR 27 - 3 0.900 21.20 12.60
Milford Brockman 3-4BR 23 - 7 0.767 19.97 16.77
Loveland Mason 3-4BR 17 - 13 0.567 18.10 17.67
Lakota East Morales 3-4BR 13 - 17 0.433 18.63 18.57
Madeira Harth 3-4BR 10 - 20 0.333 15.83 19.47
Indian Hill Foster 3-4BR 8 - 22 0.267 16.50 19.93
Sycamore Carter 3-4BR 7 - 23 0.233 15.27 20.50
4th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
West Clermont Moore 4GR 23 - 7 0.852 20.44 15.04
West Clermont Dobson 4GR 22 - 5 0.815 20.74 13.78
Batavia Smith 4GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.10 14.00
Milford Rhoads 4GR 19 - 11 0.633 17.87 16.80
New Richmond Burdine 4GR 14 - 13 0.519 17.96 17.89
New Richmond Quinones 4GR 14 - 13 0.519 18.74 17.33
Goshen Warren 4GR 11 - 16 0.407 17.59 18.19
Batavia Crist 4GR 10 - 20 0.333 17.17 19.57
Goshen Lovins 4GR 10 - 20 0.333 14.80 19.20
West Clermont Sheppard 4GR 1 - 29 0.033 10.33 21.63
4th Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Roebel 4GR 25 - 5 0.833 20.10 12.63
Loveland McCoy 4GR 22 - 8 0.733 19.97 15.43
Madeira Allen 4GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.43 16.23
Madeira Gillen 4GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.30 16.07
Loveland Beyke 4GR 19 - 11 0.633 18.40 16.93
Hyde Park Menninger 4GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.43 17.60
Madeira Blessing 4GR 13 - 17 0.433 17.87 18.60
Milford Ramsey 4GR 10 - 17 0.370 17.81 19.11
Waldorf Larbes 4GR 10 - 20 0.333 17.13 19.80
Madeira Kramer 4GR 9 - 18 0.333 15.15 18.63
Pleasant Ridge Newman 4GR 9 - 21 0.300 14.03 18.80
Loveland True 4GR 1 - 29 0.033 12.27 21.53
4th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Rom 4GR 30 - 0 1.000 21.83 10.17
Lakota East Hernandez 4GR 24 - 6 0.800 19.67 15.40
Sharonville Brunck 4GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.47 14.87
LAVA Zink 4GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.00 14.47
Kings Hutson 4GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.00 18.43
Little Miami Gintert 4GR 12 - 18 0.444 17.22 21.67
Kings Blust 4GR 11 - 19 0.367 17.77 19.33
Lakota East Meirose 4GR 10 - 20 0.333 16.13 19.97
Kings Hagee 4GR 9 - 21 0.300 14.77 19.97
Waldorf Wickus 4GR 8 - 22 0.267 15.33 19.53
Sharonville Stewart 4GR 5 - 25 0.167 14.17 20.00
4th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Dipzinski 4GR 27 - 3 0.900 21.60 12.73
White Oak Dufford 4GR 25 - 5 0.833 21.07 14.70
White Oak Ellsworth 4GR 22 - 8 0.733 19.90 16.00
Springdale Glacken 4GR 19 - 11 0.633 20.23 16.93
Oak Hills Heil 4GR 18 - 12 0.600 18.43 16.97
White Oak Schmid 4GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.17 17.03
White Oak McClary 4GR 13 - 17 0.433 17.00 17.47
Oak Hills Roth 4GR 9 - 21 0.300 17.07 18.83
Oak Hills Rouse 4GR 8 - 22 0.267 16.23 20.13
Oak Hills Sharp 4GR 5 - 25 0.167 13.30 20.87
Finneytown Kungl 4GR 1 - 29 0.033 9.93 22.27
5th Grade Girls Athletic
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Mangold 5GA 24 - 6 0.800 19.90 13.20
Milford Roebel 5GA 16 - 14 0.762 20.57 24.48
West Clermont Liming 5GA 15 - 15 0.556 19.26 18.11
LAVA Zink 5GA 14 - 16 0.467 18.07 18.30
Oak Hills Mcnulty 5GA 14 - 16 0.467 17.13 17.63
LAVA Steckman 5GA 13 - 17 0.433 17.17 18.27
Loveland Anderson 5GA 9 - 21 0.300 15.47 18.63
5th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Schenck 5GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.00 16.17
Milford Smith 5GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.50 12.27
Goshen Tunison 5GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.47 17.43
Milford Wright 5GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.27 15.77
Batavia Hayes 5GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.47 18.17
West Clermont Kuper 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 17.80 17.80
New Richmond Louderback 5GR 5 - 25 0.185 15.33 22.93
Goshen Black 5GR 2 - 28 0.067 10.43 21.50
5th Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Hyde Park Eisenstein 5GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.90 17.20
Loveland Bardon 5GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.80 16.50
Loveland Trueman 5GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.93 18.13
Madeira Blessing 5GR 17 - 13 0.567 19.20 18.07
Madeira Karol 5GR 13 - 17 0.433 18.10 18.33
Waldorf Stone 5GR 12 - 18 0.400 16.93 18.27
Cincinnati Country Day Hayes 5GR 6 - 24 0.207 13.97 20.55
5th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Heilmann 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.03 14.93
Lakota East Dekelaita 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.60 14.73
Kings Easterly 5GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.47 16.00
Kings Tomasulo 5GR 21 - 9 0.700 20.07 16.20
Kings Neff 5GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.27 14.13
Little Miami Carter 5GR 5 - 25 0.167 13.10 20.53
Lakota East Sauer 5GR 4 - 26 0.133 14.20 20.93
Little Miami Gons 5GR 4 - 26 0.167 13.88 26.71
5th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills Cox 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.90 15.13
White Oak Hood 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 21.00 15.20
Oak Hills Mahler 5GR 22 - 8 0.733 19.60 15.53
White Oak Menninger 5GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.77 16.50
White Oak Ventura 5GR 20 - 10 0.667 17.43 16.17
White Oak Aldemeyer 5GR 15 - 15 0.500 16.60 17.83
White Oak Huston 5GR 15 - 15 0.556 19.07 17.44
Oak Hills Hennessy 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 18.57 17.33
Oak Hills Lorenzo 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 18.17 17.47
White Oak Baird 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 17.23 19.20
Oak Hills Prickett 5GR 11 - 19 0.367 15.53 18.57
Oak Hills Roman 5GR 10 - 20 0.333 17.40 18.60
White Oak McClary 5GR 9 - 21 0.300 15.00 18.70
Finneytown Harrison 5GR 0 - 30 0.000 9.23 21.67
5th/6th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Brocki 5-6BR 28 - 2 0.933 21.23 12.63
Lakota East Hernandez 5-6BR 20 - 10 0.667 19.40 17.70
Loveland Stiver 5-6BR 19 - 11 0.633 19.37 16.60
Madeira Chu 5-6BR 19 - 11 0.633 19.60 17.47
Sycamore Harris 5-6BR 17 - 13 0.567 18.80 15.30
Anderson Township Nicolaus 5-6BR 16 - 14 0.593 19.78 20.85
Oak Hills Stuart 5-6BR 15 - 15 0.500 17.43 17.77
Mason Kendrick 5-6BR 6 - 24 0.200 15.10 20.80
Mason Powell 5-6BR 6 - 24 0.200 15.17 20.27
Anderson Township Delaney 5-6BR 4 - 26 0.133 14.37 20.97
6th Grade Girls Athletic
Team Record PCT PF PA
Madeira Crowley 6GA 24 - 6 0.800 20.67 13.33
Lakota East Ferrell 6GA 22 - 8 0.733 18.27 13.90
Oak Hills Mcgowan 6GA 20 - 10 0.667 19.33 17.33
Madeira Grendel 6GA 17 - 13 0.630 19.22 19.04
Loveland Flaig 6GA 16 - 14 0.667 19.75 18.25
Lakota East Olson 6GA 15 - 15 0.500 18.43 18.40
White Oak Kerr 6GA 14 - 16 0.467 19.57 17.37
Lakota East Duvelius 6GA 10 - 20 0.333 15.37 20.40
LAVA Langworthy 6GA 6 - 24 0.200 13.77 20.30
Milford Blakley 6GA 6 - 24 0.207 14.03 19.97
6th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Hyde Park Graham 6GR 23 - 7 0.767 19.50 15.40
Loveland Ratcliff 6GR 22 - 8 0.815 20.89 16.19
Madeira Suit 6GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.37 17.77
Madeira Baxter 6GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.97 16.27
Cincinnati Country Day Schnieber 6GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.40 18.63
Pleasant Ridge Eddingfield 6GR 13 - 17 0.481 15.89 19.41
Loveland McAlees 6GR 11 - 19 0.367 18.23 17.33
Hyde Park Hillenmeyer 6GR 7 - 23 0.233 15.43 20.53
Waldorf Davis 6GR 7 - 23 0.233 15.77 20.80
6th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
New Richmond Hughes 6GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.33 16.50
New Richmond Slone 6GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.40 17.30
West Clermont Cox 6GR 18 - 12 0.600 18.90 17.00
Batavia Condo 6GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.87 19.43
Batavia Newkirk 6GR 12 - 18 0.400 17.47 19.03
West Clermont Bowling 6GR 7 - 23 0.233 15.60 20.30
6th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Dunlap 6GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.50 14.97
Kings Cukovecki 6GR 20 - 10 0.667 18.00 14.97
Kings Lyman 6GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.27 17.33
Springdale Strange 6GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.83 18.57
Lakota East Karuppan 6GR 14 - 16 0.467 18.63 18.83
Kings Anderson 6GR 10 - 20 0.333 17.03 20.17
Sharonville Kabakoff 6GR 8 - 19 0.333 17.63 20.54
Sharonville McDonough 6GR 4 - 23 0.148 14.59 21.37
6th Grade Girls Rec - northeast
Team Record PCT PF PA
Goshen Bonnell 6GR 23 - 7 0.767 17.77 12.57
Loveland DeMoss 6GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.07 16.53
Little Miami Close 6GR 19 - 11 0.633 18.20 17.07
Milford Quisno 6GR 18 - 12 0.600 18.90 17.17
Milford Shifflett 6GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.30 16.43
Little Miami Middleton 6GR 8 - 22 0.267 15.70 20.03
Little Miami Waldroff 6GR 8 - 22 0.296 15.48 20.11
Goshen Dunham 6GR 6 - 24 0.200 15.43 20.40
6th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Stewart 6GR 25 - 5 0.833 21.00 14.43
White Oak Williams 6GR 21 - 9 0.700 17.60 14.73
White Oak Bates 6GR 19 - 11 0.655 18.21 16.07
Oak Hills Smed 6GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.13 18.00
Oak Hills Meyer 6GR 14 - 16 0.500 17.54 17.86
Oak Hills Rohlfer 6GR 14 - 16 0.467 18.47 17.97
White Oak Gehring 6GR 10 - 20 0.333 16.27 19.37
Finneytown Sanders 6GR 1 - 29 0.037 12.22 21.93
7th/8th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Elam 7-8BR 26 - 4 0.867 20.93 14.23
Loveland McWaters 7-8BR 26 - 4 0.867 20.97 11.67
Anderson Township Young 7-8BR 24 - 6 0.889 21.19 16.48
Mason Miller 7-8BR 22 - 8 0.733 20.73 13.43
LAVA Strunk 7-8BR 17 - 13 0.567 18.77 17.10
Madeira Finke 7-8BR 15 - 15 0.500 18.33 17.93
Milford Ryan 7-8BR 13 - 17 0.433 18.03 18.57
Sycamore Graulty 7-8BR 11 - 19 0.367 18.20 20.10
Sycamore Hoffman 7-8BR 11 - 19 0.367 15.67 19.40
Anderson Township Carroll 7-8BR 10 - 20 0.345 15.52 19.86
Milford Watson 7-8BR 8 - 22 0.276 14.55 21.17
Mason Wethington 7-8BR 7 - 23 0.233 14.43 20.77
Lakota East Deltufo 7-8BR 5 - 25 0.167 14.87 21.37
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
LAVA Shirk 7-8GR 27 - 3 0.900 21.43 9.80
LAVA Garman 7-8GR 25 - 5 0.833 18.80 13.33
White Oak Kinross 7-8GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.97 14.17
White Oak Fehr 7-8GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.40 16.83
LAVA Smallwood 7-8GR 14 - 16 0.467 16.63 16.57
Trailblazers Clippinger 7-8GR 12 - 18 0.400 16.57 19.63
White Oak Schott 7-8GR 8 - 22 0.267 13.07 18.73
Sharonville Wilson 7-8GR 5 - 25 0.167 14.83 20.53
Waldorf Warren 7-8GR 3 - 27 0.143 11.52 27.38
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Goshen Meldey 7-8GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.53 15.93
Madeira Witko 7-8GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.73 15.33
Loveland McCoy 7-8GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.73 16.00
Milford Kline 7-8GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.33 17.03
Batavia Gilbert 7-8GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.33 16.70
Waldorf Kersting 7-8GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.30 17.90
Loveland Ball 7-8GR 9 - 21 0.300 16.47 19.27
Milford Thomas 7-8GR 8 - 22 0.267 15.17 20.10
West Clermont Pauley 7-8GR 7 - 23 0.233 16.37 20.60
West Clermont Warman 7-8GR 4 - 26 0.133 13.20 21.30
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Dietrich 7-8GR 25 - 5 0.833 20.90 14.70
White Oak Hines 7-8GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.07 16.93
Oak Hills Streicher 7-8GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.43 13.50
White Oak Mangold 7-8GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.10 15.23
Oak Hills Prue 7-8GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.20 16.30
Oak Hills Frey 7-8GR 13 - 17 0.433 17.83 18.83
White Oak Claywell 7-8GR 11 - 19 0.367 17.07 19.67
Oak Hills Easley 7-8GR 10 - 20 0.333 13.40 17.60
Finneytown Zerkle 7-8GR 7 - 23 0.233 14.27 20.57
Finneytown Maczum 7-8GR 2 - 28 0.083 12.88 24.04
Girls High School
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Blaker HS 26 - 4 0.867 21.10 12.67
Sharonville Fogelson HS 23 - 7 0.852 21.26 14.11
White Oak Mohamed HS 22 - 8 0.733 18.07 13.80
LAVA Rehbaum HS 18 - 12 0.600 18.57 17.00
White Oak Griffin HS 18 - 12 0.600 18.50 17.07
White Oak Bratfish HS 13 - 17 0.433 17.77 18.57
White Oak Straughn HS 7 - 23 0.233 14.97 20.07
Sharonville Williams HS 6 - 24 0.200 13.03 20.63
Waldorf Thomas HS 2 - 28 0.067 12.87 21.50